RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Santa Clara University Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
Broncos
500 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, California, 95053, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Rebecca Murillo
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - San Francisco State Distance Carnival
Published by
travis
Mar 27th 2011, 6:54pm
Comments
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
- Mar 26, 2011
San Francisco, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Art Univ
Air Force
Alaska-Anchorage
Arkansas-Little Rock
Asics Aggies
Augustana (SD)
Cal Poly DC
Cal Poly Pomona
Central Washington
Chico State
City College San Francisco
College of the Redwoods
Colorado State
Concordia-Irvine
Concordia-Portland
CS Stanislaus
Cuesta
Fresno City College
Greater Boise RC
Hartnell
Hawai'i Pacific
Holy Names
Horsecow
Humboldt State
Idaho
Idaho State
Impalas
Iowa
Iowa State
LA Trade Tech
LWTC
Modesto
NB Excelsior
Oak Hill
Oiselle
Oregon State
RF United
San Francisco
San Francisco State
San Jose City College
Santa Clara
Saucony
Shining Diamonds
So Cal Track Club
Sonoma State
Southern Oregon
Southern Oregon TC
Southern Utah
St Mary's (CA)
Strawberry Canyo
Syracuse
Tamalpa
Team Daniels
Toledo
U Knight TC
UC Berkeley
UC Davis
Unattached
Utah Valley University
Voice Of Pen
Warner Pacific
West Valley TC
West Virginia
Western Oregon
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
Mile
|
2 Mile
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
4x400m
|
HJ
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
2 Mile
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
4x400m
|
HJ
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roskosch, Remigius
Academy of Art U
11.10
-1.3
2
2
McFadden, Donavan
Western Oregon
11.37
-1.3
2
3
Tolliver, Emil
Academy of Art U
11.40
-1.3
2
4
Allen, AJ
Alaska-Anchorage
11.56
-1.3
2
5
Aslan, Daniel
Humboldt State
11.65
-1.3
2
6
Piedad, Eric
Academy of Art U
11.66
-1.3
2
7
Chen, Daniel
LWTC
11.82
-1.8
1
8
DeWatteville, Aaron
Concordia-Irvine
11.87
-1.3
2
9
Fay, Russell
Alaska-Anchorage
11.99
-1.8
1
10
Solomon, Emmanuel
Voice Of Pen
12.01
-1.8
1
11
Faust, Tommy
Concordia-Irvine
12.29
-1.8
1
--
Nichols, Steven
Shining Diamonds
DNF
-1.8
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crichlow, Person
Academy of Art U
22.26
+0.5
2
2
banks, eric
Unattached
22.74
+0.5
2
3
Aslan, Daniel
Humboldt State
23.33
+1.0
1
4
Olstedt, Dennis
Southern Oregon
23.57
+0.5
2
5
Fay, Russell
Alaska-Anchorage
23.71
+1.0
1
6
Allen, AJ
Alaska-Anchorage
23.87
+0.5
2
7
DeWatteville, Aaron
Concordia-Irvine
24.05
+1.0
1
8
Wilson, Travis
Alaska-Anchorage
24.21
+1.0
1
9
Dadd, Jonathan
Humboldt State
24.67
+1.0
1
10
Steed, Gavin
Concordia-Irvine
25.45
+1.0
1
11
Faust, Tommy
Concordia-Irvine
25.45
+1.0
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crichlow, Person
Academy of Art U
50.20
2
2
banks, eric
Unattached
50.42
2
3
Craig, Alexander
Academy of Art U
50.67
2
4
Rutner, Markus
Unattached
51.42
2
5
Truax, Bradley
Alaska-Anchorage
51.71
2
6
Gaines, Eric
Western Oregon
51.77
2
7
Olstedt, Dennis
Southern Oregon
52.25
2
8
Tange, David
Humboldt State
53.02
1
9
Wilson, Travis
Alaska-Anchorage
53.31
1
10
Bouchafra, Hamza
Academy of Art U
53.56
2
11
Stecker, Nathan
Warner Pacific
53.83
1
12
Dadd, Jonathan
Humboldt State
55.35
1
13
Parks, Terry
So Cal Track Clu
56.80
1
14
Breski, Shane
Humboldt State
56.84
1
15
Steed, Gavin
Concordia-Irvine
59.86
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gadayan, Francis
Unattached
1:53.28
5
2
Kurgat, Kennedy
Academy of Art U
1:53.84
5
3
Hayes, Clinton
Chico State
1:54.12
5
4
Sutton, Levi
Alaska-Anchorage
1:54.44
5
5
Gonzalez, Guadalupe
Santa Clara
1:54.71
5
6
Hopkins, Devin
San Francisco
1:54.83
5
1
Hopkins, Colin
San Francisco
1:54.96
4
7
Massari, Zach
Western Oregon
1:55.54
5
2
Hernandez, Josh
Santa Clara
1:55.85
4
8
Moodie, Andre
College of the R
1:55.88
5
3
Kiefer, Billy
Alaska-Anchorage
1:56.13
4
4
Anderson, Robert
Hartnell
1:56.51
4
5
Boxtel, Bryce Van
Cuesta
1:56.97
4
6
Mosier, Matt
Santa Clara
1:57.22
4
1
Johnson, Joshua
City College San
1:57.37
2
2
Radenbaugh, Michael
Humboldt State
1:57.47
2
1
Ahmann, Jonathon
Chico State
1:57.48
3
7
Hill, Thomas
Alaska-Anchorage
1:57.57
4
2
Coover, Paul
Strawberry Canyo
1:58.24
3
8
Salvatierra, Michael
Cuesta
1:58.39
4
9
Thomas, Danny
Cuesta
1:58.45
5
3
Cheriouyot, Geoffrey
Academy of Art U
1:58.47
3
9
Graham, Sean Perez -
LA Trade Tech
1:58.91
4
4
Espinoza, Armando Ibarra
Humboldt State
1:59.06
3
10
Stice, Peter
Southern Oregon
1:59.21
4
5
Fenley, Lukas
Western Oregon
1:59.74
3
6
Alley, Dean
CS Stanislaus
1:59.89
3
3
McCarthy, Shane
City College San
2:00.09
2
1
Soto, Felix
Modesto
2:00.69
1
7
Clinton, Nick
Unattached
2:00.70
3
8
Truax, Bradley
Alaska-Anchorage
2:00.91
3
2
Reilly, Sean
Southern Oregon
2:00.98
1
3
Mondragon, Andres
City College San
2:01.82
1
4
Shipe, James
Unattached
2:02.94
1
9
Carey, Sean
Unattached
2:03.31
3
4
Castro, Flavio
Modesto
2:04.41
2
5
Flores, Gabriel
Unattached
2:04.50
2
10
Palermini, Anthony
Chico State
2:04.73
3
11
Steiner-Bailey, Kael
Southern Oregon
2:04.88
3
12
Calbert, Derick
LA Trade Tech
2:05.33
3
5
Gordon, Yaqui
LA Trade Tech
2:05.64
1
6
Mendez, Abel
Hartnell
2:05.69
1
6
Parra, Izzy
Hartnell
2:06.44
2
7
Kimura, Jonathan
Team Daniels
2:06.78
1
8
Stecker, Nathan
Warner Pacific
2:07.85
1
7
Shaffer, Vince
Cuesta
2:08.03
2
9
Nguyen-Bui, Vincent
Unattached
2:15.05
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kasler, Connor
Western Oregon
3:57.42
3
1
Graham, Sean Perez -
LA Trade Tech
3:57.66
4
2
Arguelles, Nicholas
Humboldt State
3:57.73
4
3
Parker, Daniel
Chico State
3:57.82
4
4
Pena, Oscar
Unattached
3:59.40
4
5
Thomas, Danny
Cuesta
4:00.04
4
6
Ahmann, Jonathon
Chico State
4:00.33
4
7
Lloyd-Smith, Gregor
UC Davis
4:01.43
4
8
Hill, Thomas
Alaska-Anchorage
4:01.59
4
1
Baker, Jordan
San Francisco
4:02.60
2
2
Shogren, Michael
Western Oregon
4:02.84
3
2
Salvatierra, Michael
Cuesta
4:04.21
2
3
Hough, Grayson
UC Davis
4:04.31
3
9
Becerra, Brandon
CS Stanislaus
4:05.06
4
4
Alba, Leonardo
San Jose City Co
4:05.15
3
3
Summers, Alexander
UC Davis
4:05.27
2
5
Smith, Adam
San Francisco
4:06.17
3
10
Pfaff, Russell
UC Davis
4:06.51
4
6
Solorzano, Javert
UC Berkeley
4:06.60
3
7
Anestos, Chaz
Idaho State
4:07.41
3
8
Fenley, Lukas
Western Oregon
4:07.48
3
4
Dhaliwal, Kanwar
CS Stanislaus
4:08.88
2
5
Palermini, Anthony
Chico State
4:09.99
2
6
Mutai, Simon
Academy of Art U
4:10.95
2
7
Marlin, Michael
Cal Poly DC
4:11.04
2
9
Radenbaugh, Michael
Humboldt State
4:11.29
3
1
Wolf-Root, Alex
Horsecow
4:11.48
1
2
Mosier, Matt
Santa Clara
4:15.13
1
10
Cleveland, Tyler
Humboldt State
4:15.21
3
3
Esparza, Manuel
Unattached
4:16.06
1
11
Rosas, Roberto
Modesto
4:16.09
3
12
Jett, Austin
UC Berkeley
4:16.88
3
4
Kirk, Forest
Humboldt State
4:17.07
1
8
Daut, Shawn
Academy of Art U
4:21.16
2
5
Lerma, Jordan
St Mary's (CA)
4:21.30
1
13
Castro, Flavio
Modesto
4:22.29
3
6
Calbert, Derick
LA Trade Tech
4:26.72
1
9
Cuevas, Jose
Modesto
4:28.57
2
7
Sainz, Zack
Academy of Art U
4:35.55
1
8
Soratos, Cristian
Hartnell
4:37.24
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wallen, Tim
Tamalpa
4:58.60
1
2
Sawchuk, Kevin
Oak Hill
5:00.25
1
3
VandePol, Dirk
Asics Aggies
5:10.62
1
4
Schneider, Scott
Tamalpa
5:17.41
1
5
Veneklasen, Ethan
Asics Aggies
5:39.32
1
Mens 2 Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pfaff, Russell
UC Davis
9:39.06
1
2
Hough, Grayson
UC Davis
9:39.87
1
3
Lloyd-Smith, Gregor
UC Davis
9:40.60
1
4
Wolf-Root, Alex
Horsecow
9:47.21
1
5
Blucher, Mark
St Mary's (CA)
9:52.39
1
6
Scardina, Ethan
RF United
10:00.62
1
7
Stalun, Jeffrey
RF United
10:03.88
1
8
Garcia, Chris
St Mary's (CA)
10:12.39
1
9
Romero, Michael
Unattached
10:13.14
1
10
Layten, Tim
RF United
10:13.49
1
11
Jakubauskas, Justin
Southern Oregon
10:15.38
1
12
Ashby, Tom
Unattached
10:15.76
1
13
Dickson, Reese
RF United
10:16.36
1
14
Sjoerdsma, Dustin
RF United
10:19.98
1
15
Shimmin, Mark
Unattached
10:22.89
1
16
Henderson, John
Southern Oregon
10:35.51
1
17
Guzman, Jonatan Edwin
Humboldt State
10:37.06
1
18
Hernandez, Edgar
Hartnell
10:55.55
1
19
Oseguera, Geovanni
Hartnell
10:55.66
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Geiger, Markus
Idaho
14:21.83
1
2
McCabe, Josh
Utah Valley Univ
14:24.71
1
3
Spence, Julian
Chico State
14:30.61
1
4
Tapia, Daniel
Unattached
14:34.48
1
5
Sherrod, Adrian
Chico State
14:35.39
1
6
Carrell, Ryan
Cal Poly Pomona
14:36.20
1
7
Marinchich, Daveson
Academy of Art U
14:37.60
1
8
Purvis, Johnny
Arkansas-Little
14:40.80
1
9
Alva, Agustin
LA Trade Tech
14:42.69
1
10
Maru, Amos
Academy of Art U
14:47.13
1
11
Petersen, Matt
UC Berkeley
14:48.48
1
12
Huff, Austin
Unattached
14:48.97
1
13
Madera, Jose
San Francisco
14:50.17
1
14
Service, JT
Asics Aggies
14:51.33
1
15
Garcia, Alejandro
Modesto
14:52.70
1
16
Cuevas, Alan
Unattached
14:53.82
1
17
Elliott, Zach
Southern Oregon
14:54.31
1
18
Rivera, Joseph
Chico State
14:54.68
1
19
Sorenson, Ryan
Southern Oregon
14:54.82
1
20
Peters, Kevin
Greater Boise RC
14:55.27
1
21
Batey, Aaron
Unattached
14:55.52
1
22
Poizat, Renaud
UC Berkeley
14:56.07
1
23
Small, Tyler
Air Force
14:57.21
1
24
Parisien, Jacob
Alaska-Anchorage
14:57.78
1
25
Nielson, Cliff
Utah Valley Univ
14:58.65
1
26
Gradone, Dayne
Chico State
14:58.66
1
27
Regnier, Jesse
Tamalpa
15:04.29
1
28
Puentes, Bryon
LA Trade Tech
15:04.74
1
29
Denlinger, Paul
Cuesta
15:07.12
1
30
Trejo, Brian
San Francisco St
15:10.55
1
31
Nelson, Marcus
Concordia-Portla
15:11.50
1
32
Zadrozna, Zach
Chico State
15:11.75
1
33
Yilma, Yonatan
Alaska-Anchorage
15:12.04
1
34
Slater, James
UC Berkeley
15:12.18
1
35
Reistenberg, Bob
UC Berkeley
15:12.95
1
36
Gutierrez, Abel
Humboldt State
15:16.05
1
37
Baker, Trevor
Utah Valley Univ
15:17.99
1
38
Mark, Ethan
UC Berkeley
15:18.04
1
39
Gelfi, Ryan
Southern Oregon
15:18.08
1
40
Timmins, Andrew
Unattached
15:18.11
1
41
Meza, Rogan
Unattached
15:21.05
1
42
Pelarde, Jeffrey
Unattached
15:21.89
1
43
Johansen, Charlie
San Francisco
15:22.09
1
44
Truesdell, Donald
Chico State
15:23.14
1
45
Cruz, Gustavo
Cal Poly Pomona
15:23.25
1
46
McCormick, Gerald
Unattached
15:23.39
1
47
Aleman, Hector
Southern Oregon
15:24.44
1
48
McMichael, Scott
Cal Poly Pomona
15:25.50
1
49
Lopez, Harlan
Tamalpa
15:28.01
1
50
Daikoku, Jin
NB Excelsior
15:29.05
1
51
Assefa, Bruk
San Francisco St
15:29.59
1
52
Deniston, Tyler
San Francisco St
15:30.19
1
53
Venegas, Moises
Santa Clara
15:30.68
1
54
Diaz, Andres
UC Berkeley
15:30.99
1
55
Sampson, Chris
Santa Clara
15:32.40
1
56
Cleghorn, Jon
Hawai'i Pacific
15:35.80
1
57
fox, kyle
Unattached
15:36.27
1
58
Woods, Ryan
San Francisco St
15:36.81
1
59
Cooper, Daniel
Unattached
15:38.18
1
60
Daniel, Hunter
Humboldt State
15:39.29
1
61
Santos, Manuel
Central Washingt
15:40.60
1
62
Dhaliwal, Kanwar
CS Stanislaus
15:40.67
1
63
Hoyt, Tyler
Unattached
15:40.97
1
64
Becerra, Brandon
CS Stanislaus
15:41.88
1
65
Velasquez, Lucas
Modesto
15:49.92
1
66
Fernandez, Maxwell
Unattached
15:50.31
1
67
Kent, Stephen
Cal Poly Pomona
15:50.37
1
68
Carter, Cody
Southern Oregon
15:53.90
1
69
Sandstrom, Chris
Cal Poly DC
15:54.37
1
70
Torgun, George
NB Excelsior
15:54.87
1
71
Alban, Brad
St Mary's (CA)
15:55.98
1
72
Sherman, David
Southern Oregon
15:56.39
1
73
Gates, Tyler
Cuesta
15:57.69
1
74
Garcia, Damian
LA Trade Tech
16:02.80
1
75
Esparza, Manuel
Unattached
16:03.97
1
76
White-Duong, Han
Warner Pacific
16:04.60
1
77
Gifford, Jamey
West Valley TC
16:04.80
1
78
Urista, David
Unattached
16:06.43
1
79
Diehl, Alex
Unattached
16:08.78
1
80
Sturgess, Gordon
Cuesta
16:08.88
1
81
Wagner, Matt
Santa Clara
16:10.11
1
82
Mosier, Chris
Santa Clara
16:12.67
1
83
Hansen, Mickey
Southern Oregon
16:13.49
1
84
Chio, Ryan
San Francisco St
16:13.74
1
85
Selters, Clark
Cal Poly Pomona
16:19.56
1
86
Yepez, Eric
Hartnell
16:26.99
1
87
Venegas, Antonio
St Mary's (CA)
16:45.62
1
88
Schwarzer, Paul
Southern Oregon
16:46.78
1
89
Fratinardo, John
Hawai'i Pacific
17:55.39
1
--
Achee, Paul
San Francisco
DNF
1
Mens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Signore, Luca
Santa Clara
30:55.11
1
2
Grace, Jeremy
San Francisco
31:02.41
1
3
Bragg, Isaiah
Air Force
31:07.73
1
4
Torres, Jersain
Cal Poly Pomona
31:08.80
1
5
sanchez, johnny
Unattached
31:10.13
1
6
Brummitt, Jeremy
Unattached
31:10.97
1
7
Nunes, Joey
CS Stanislaus
31:22.36
1
8
Jones, Austin
Santa Clara
31:33.96
1
9
Cisneros, Alfonso
Chico State
31:39.38
1
10
Prentice, Mathew
Cal Poly Pomona
32:05.78
1
11
Gibbs, Gus
Unattached
32:06.49
1
12
Ludvigsen, Anders
Hawai'i Pacific
32:07.49
1
13
Shakalia, Karim
Warner Pacific
32:21.00
1
14
Breen, Dillon
Unattached
32:23.17
1
15
Ostini, Joseph
Humboldt State
32:26.07
1
16
Karr, Justin
Western Oregon
32:27.88
1
17
Lok, Ryan
Unattached
32:29.33
1
18
Hull, Geoff
Unattached
32:34.65
1
19
McManus, Jimmy
San Francisco
32:43.08
1
20
Petersen, Drew
Unattached
32:50.59
1
21
Garcia, Francisco
Concordia-Irvine
33:01.93
1
22
Gustas, Robert
Humboldt State
33:18.47
1
23
Morl, Gareth
Santa Clara
33:41.18
1
24
Paulk, Dylan
Southern Oregon
33:57.08
1
25
Teachout, Hayden
Southern Oregon
35:16.71
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnstone, James
Southern Oregon
9:11.31
2
2
Marquardt, Will
San Francisco
9:13.95
2
3
Jenkins, Bryce
Idaho State
9:17.29
2
4
Snook, Brandon
Western Oregon
9:18.82
2
1
McCaffrey, Dennis
Southern Oregon
9:22.42
1
5
Chelimo, Isaac
Iowa State
9:23.11
2
6
McGuirk, Alex
Unattached
9:24.06
2
7
Antzcak, Devan
Southern Utah
9:25.08
2
8
Demaree, Ben
Santa Clara
9:26.14
2
9
Brekke, Alex
Idaho
9:36.33
2
2
Welton, Brecon
Cuesta
9:36.37
1
10
Sprinkle, Dan
Western Oregon
9:40.40
2
3
Seitz, Josh
Southern Oregon
9:41.11
1
11
Chapman, Ryan
Western Oregon
9:43.02
2
4
Svahn, Kevin
Unattached
9:47.06
1
5
McRoberts, Colin
Southern Oregon
9:47.27
1
6
Waldram, Jason
San Francisco
9:48.74
1
7
Beagley, Brady
Western Oregon
9:52.04
1
12
Cardona, Jonathan
LA Trade Tech
9:56.20
2
13
Pradel, Nicolas
UC Davis
9:57.74
2
14
Le, Nhunguyen
Santa Clara
9:59.56
2
8
Ortiz, Jesus
LA Trade Tech
10:00.06
1
9
Zhu, Richard
Santa Clara
10:02.36
1
10
Diaz, Fernando
Holy Names
10:15.62
1
11
Jordan, Joshua
San Jose City Co
10:30.38
1
12
Escobedo, Mario
City College San
10:30.59
1
13
Reyes, Alexander
Unattached
10:36.13
1
14
Thiele, Tyler
CS Stanislaus
10:46.41
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roskosch
,
Craig
,
Armon
,
Crichlow
Academy of Art U
3:24.39
1
2
Villesen
,
Dorcett
,
Bretan
,
Scruggs
Academy of Art U
3:37.38
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McFadden, Donavan
Western Oregon
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
2
Gaines, Eric
Western Oregon
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
3
Breski, Shane
Humboldt State
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
4
Stecker, Nathan
Warner Pacific
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McClung, Madison
Western Oregon
12.45
+0.3
2
2
Hendrix, Kayleigh
San Francisco St
12.57
+0.8
1
3
Johnson, Brittany
San Francisco St
12.90
+0.3
2
4
Halfyard, Sasha
Alaska-Anchorage
12.92
+0.8
1
5
Kathrein, Sarah
Western Oregon
13.04
+0.3
2
6
Garrard, Mikayla
Southern Oregon
13.06
+0.3
2
7
Samuelson, Haley
San Francisco St
13.32
+0.8
1
8
Labonte, Shanette
Unattached
13.58
+0.8
1
9
Parker, Amanda
Alaska-Anchorage
14.01
+0.8
1
10
Campbell, Shanai
Western Oregon
14.99
+0.3
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Vashti
U Knight TC
24.78
-1.5
3
2
McClung, Madison
Western Oregon
25.46
-1.5
3
3
Garrard, Mikayla
Southern Oregon
26.06
-1.5
3
4
Pola, Lexi
Western Oregon
26.11
-1.5
3
5
Hendrick, Lauren
San Francisco St
26.19
+0.6
2
6
Kathrein, Sarah
Western Oregon
26.51
-1.5
3
7
Halfyard, Sasha
Alaska-Anchorage
26.64
-1.5
3
8
Hendrix, Kayleigh
San Francisco St
26.74
+0.6
2
9
Austin, Ashley
Academy of Art U
27.13
+1.8
1
10
Johnson, Brittany
San Francisco St
27.15
+0.6
2
11
Edwards, Arianna
San Francisco
27.21
+0.6
2
12
Moser, Samantha
Concordia-Irvine
27.36
+0.6
2
13
Samuelson, Haley
San Francisco St
27.44
+1.8
1
14
Labonte, Shanette
Unattached
28.18
+1.8
1
15
Parker, Amanda
Alaska-Anchorage
28.95
+1.8
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Jazmine
U Knight TC
57.50
3
2
Pola, Lexi
Western Oregon
58.40
2
3
Butler, Stefeny
San Francisco St
59.01
3
4
Hayward, Annie
Western Oregon
59.55
2
5
King, Chantel
Academy of Art U
59.90
3
6
Eggert, Samantha
San Francisco St
1:00.09
2
7
Edwards, Arianna
San Francisco
1:00.10
2
8
Tyree, Allison
West Virginia
1:00.81
2
9
Mitchell, Jordann
West Virginia
1:00.99
3
10
Moser, Samantha
Concordia-Irvine
1:02.13
1
11
Scott, Edlisha
U Knight TC
1:04.38
3
12
Long, Kendall
Academy of Art U
1:04.41
1
13
Kays, Veronica
Sonoma State
1:06.79
1
14
Castro, Heather
Academy of Art U
1:07.86
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Limage, Junia
Concordia-Portla
2:14.21
3
2
Low, Danielle
LA Trade Tech
2:14.96
3
3
Eicholtz, Anna
Chico State
2:15.22
3
4
Henderson, Whitney
Colorado State
2:17.71
3
5
Hunt, Taylor
Oregon State
2:18.67
3
6
Mayne, Tasha
Air Force
2:18.99
3
7
Long, Kylie
Academy of Art U
2:19.03
3
1
Leaf, Jenny
Western Oregon
2:19.99
2
2
Teske, Sydney
San Francisco
2:21.23
2
8
Sibole, Allie
Santa Clara
2:21.69
3
9
Krehlik, Katie
Alaska-Anchorage
2:22.02
3
3
Skordahl, Zoe
Western Oregon
2:22.92
2
10
Saari, Stephaney
Air Force
2:23.28
3
4
Berry, Ashley
Oregon State
2:23.52
2
5
Brown, Jackie
Oregon State
2:24.14
2
1
Baker, Jordan
Concordia-Irvine
2:24.18
1
6
May, Maureen
St Mary's (CA)
2:24.20
2
7
Hunt, Haley
Unattached
2:25.09
2
2
Conde, Arielly
LA Trade Tech
2:26.87
1
8
Hartwig, Erin
Santa Clara
2:27.12
2
3
McCready, Carly
Sonoma State
2:27.79
1
4
Thomas, Nancy
Impalas
2:27.98
1
5
Anderson, Jamie
Santa Clara
2:28.28
1
6
Olivo, Amparo
Hartnell
2:28.47
1
7
Murnane, Megan
Santa Clara
2:29.96
1
8
Hessick, Kristen
Cuesta
2:31.23
1
9
Harris, Lindsey
Southern Oregon
2:33.14
1
10
Palassou, Kelsey
Hartnell
2:33.83
1
11
Naranjo, Rachel
CS Stanislaus
2:34.53
1
12
Saldana, Leticia
Academy of Art U
2:41.59
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mustonen, Sanna
Arkansas-Little
4:34.67
4
2
Eicholtz, Anna
Chico State
4:37.38
4
3
Fitzgerald, Caitlin
UC Davis
4:38.79
4
4
Chesimet, Abby
Oregon State
4:40.86
4
5
Palakovich, Cloe
Idaho State
4:42.30
4
6
Ney, Hayley
Santa Clara
4:43.09
4
1
Fuerst, Melissa
Air Force
4:43.10
3
2
Keddington, Sarah
UC Berkeley
4:43.30
3
7
Baker, Alice
San Francisco
4:43.56
4
8
Zapata, Diana
Cal Poly Pomona
4:44.31
4
3
Lozoya, Kristine
UC Davis
4:44.51
3
9
Dlhy, Brittany
Iowa
4:44.63
4
10
Sibole, Allie
Santa Clara
4:44.69
4
11
Krehlik, Katie
Alaska-Anchorage
4:44.70
4
12
Green, Juliana
UC Berkeley
4:44.90
4
4
Ghabbour, Marina
CS Stanislaus
4:45.24
3
5
Harcus, Shannon
UC Davis
4:46.05
3
13
Snawder, Erika
Western Oregon
4:47.34
4
6
Nowlin, Taylor
Oregon State
4:47.58
3
7
Caruso, Stephanie
West Virginia
4:49.17
3
1
Sojka, Natalie
St Mary's (CA)
4:50.06
2
8
Carroll, Katie
Air Force
4:51.27
3
9
Niles, Hayley
San Francisco
4:51.47
3
10
Everetts, Janelle
Western Oregon
4:52.76
3
14
Cokeley, Jamie
West Virginia
4:52.87
4
11
Hartwig, Erin
Santa Clara
4:53.49
3
2
Doohan, Alicia
St Mary's (CA)
4:54.47
2
3
Hodges, Parris
Unattached
4:54.67
2
12
Kettner, Callie
Idaho State
4:55.10
3
4
Thomas, Nancy
Impalas
4:55.84
2
5
Light, Jenny
Santa Clara
4:56.89
2
6
Thiele, Alyssa
CS Stanislaus
4:57.52
2
1
Grolle, Lizzie
CS Stanislaus
4:58.65
1
7
Olivo, Amparo
Hartnell
4:59.08
2
8
Schreck, Sarah
RF United
4:59.62
2
9
Dalton, Amanda
Southern Oregon
4:59.71
2
10
Feeley, Kelsey
San Francisco St
5:00.64
2
11
Murnane, Megan
Santa Clara
5:02.66
2
2
Brager, Amanda
Fresno City Coll
5:03.55
1
3
Lugo, Fabiola
Cal Poly Pomona
5:04.22
1
13
Graebner, Lauren
Oregon State
5:06.23
3
4
Murillo, Rebecca
Santa Clara
5:06.44
1
5
Palassou, Kelsey
Hartnell
5:06.61
1
12
Anderson, Jamie
Santa Clara
5:07.58
2
6
Campbell, Dallas
CS Stanislaus
5:07.71
1
7
Riley, Erin
St Mary's (CA)
5:08.21
1
8
Hessick, Kristen
Cuesta
5:08.42
1
9
Aliotti, Sara
Santa Clara
5:10.84
1
10
Zuzuarregui, Vanesa
San Francisco St
5:15.81
1
13
Ortega, Jennifer
LA Trade Tech
5:19.22
2
11
Cano, Stephanie
City College San
5:22.58
1
12
Petersen, Delane
Southern Oregon
5:30.26
1
13
Clark, Kelly
Southern Oregon
5:31.86
1
14
Arzate, Dominga
Southern Oregon
5:43.56
1
Womens 2 Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lampi, Marsha
Oregon State
10:53.97
1
2
Hart, Kelsey
Iowa
10:56.16
1
3
Stangel, Krista
Oregon State
10:57.95
1
4
Fitzgerald, Caitlin
UC Davis
11:00.34
1
5
Treleven, Chloe
San Francisco
11:05.57
1
6
Lozoya, Kristine
UC Davis
11:13.36
1
7
Rehn, Katherin
Iowa
11:14.77
1
8
Tusting, Sarah
UC Davis
11:15.70
1
9
Jones, Erin
Oregon State
11:17.34
1
10
Wheeler, Emily
Oregon State
11:18.08
1
11
Pitman, Whitney
Oregon State
11:24.27
1
12
Harcus, Shannon
UC Davis
11:26.54
1
13
Corredor, Joslynn
Oregon State
11:33.84
1
14
Downey, Stephanie
West Valley TC
11:46.95
1
15
Stark, Caitlin
Unattached
12:01.05
1
16
McCready, Carly
Sonoma State
12:04.02
1
17
Ortiz, Jeannete
LA Trade Tech
12:05.36
1
18
Barnes, Cami
Unattached
12:14.69
1
19
Enright, Lindsay
San Francisco St
12:19.36
1
20
Ferreira, Yvette
Unattached
12:25.19
1
21
Tapia, Emilse
Hartnell
12:39.62
1
22
Blalock, Stephanie
Hartnell
12:41.20
1
23
Schumacher, Cassandra
Academy of Art U
12:42.41
1
24
Dye, Kendall
San Francisco St
12:43.48
1
25
Toth, Stacey
Academy of Art U
12:56.71
1
26
Schaefer, Chelsea
Humboldt State
12:57.52
1
27
holmes, michelle
Impalas
13:18.15
1
28
Ponce, Carla
LA Trade Tech
14:01.93
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brondbo, Kristin
Augustana (SD)
16:47.99
1
2
Consiglio, Stephanie
Chico State
17:03.65
1
3
Bradford, Kirsten
Southern Utah
17:04.85
1
4
Petersen, Taylor
Iowa State
17:10.31
1
5
Rolland, Megan
Oiselle
17:11.11
1
6
Bedford, Sylvia
Unattached
17:13.03
1
7
Smith, Jamie
Southern Utah
17:13.26
1
8
Smith, Rosie
St Mary's (CA)
17:22.72
1
9
Veseth, Julia
Idaho
17:23.15
1
10
Vogelsong, Megan
Toledo
17:23.43
1
11
Maclise, Lindsey
Impalas
17:25.12
1
12
Christensen, Stephanie
Utah Valley Univ
17:25.38
1
13
Berg, Bridget
Humboldt State
17:27.21
1
14
Segesta, Suzanne
West Valley TC
17:27.27
1
15
Wright, Megan
Toledo
17:29.71
1
16
Pelayo, Rocio
Concordia-Irvine
17:33.28
1
17
Kanetzky, Kate
Air Force
17:33.32
1
18
Campbell, Nicole
West Valley TC
17:36.64
1
19
Smith, Kierann
Impalas
17:37.78
1
20
Olson, Bethany
Iowa State
17:37.86
1
21
Harper, Krystal
Utah Valley Univ
17:38.55
1
22
Karhu, Elisa
UC Berkeley
17:39.38
1
23
Walker, Shelise
Utah Valley Univ
17:41.86
1
24
Grannemann, Tess
St Mary's (CA)
17:45.23
1
25
Hodson, Brooke
Utah Valley Univ
17:45.37
1
26
Frantz, Seena
Southern Oregon
17:49.80
1
27
Keegan, Shoshana
Alaska-Anchorage
17:54.49
1
28
Stoutenburgh, Laurie
Southern Oregon
17:55.03
1
29
Zufelt-Clegg, Kalina
Utah Valley Univ
17:57.66
1
30
Rich, Shannon
Chico State
17:58.17
1
31
Nicholson, Monica Jo
Unattached
17:58.45
1
32
Cano, Summer
Southern Oregon
17:59.78
1
33
Broad, Angela
Impalas
18:02.08
1
34
Swanson, Hayley
Chico State
18:06.98
1
35
Zapata, Diana
Cal Poly Pomona
18:07.02
1
36
Eisenhauer-Winger, Alein
Utah Valley Univ
18:07.07
1
37
Gonsalves, Ivie
Utah Valley Univ
18:07.70
1
38
Esparza, Crystal
UC Berkeley
18:08.92
1
39
Galvan, Natalie
Chico State
18:09.15
1
40
Ferriera, Tanya
San Francisco St
18:12.66
1
41
Wright, Amanda
Western Oregon
18:15.24
1
42
Scott, Elizabeth
Impalas
18:17.87
1
43
Henker, Paige
Chico State
18:18.63
1
44
Parker, Carey
Santa Clara
18:18.66
1
45
Bergesen, Brooke
Chico State
18:19.88
1
46
Martinez, Anya
Southern Oregon
18:23.58
1
47
Deeter, Ally
Utah Valley Univ
18:24.24
1
48
Lende, Stoli
Alaska-Anchorage
18:31.93
1
49
Ibarra, Angie
LA Trade Tech
18:35.33
1
50
Stickney, Emily
Unattached
18:39.62
1
51
Wilding, Jessica
Utah Valley Univ
18:41.88
1
52
Hagy, Anne
Southern Oregon
18:41.99
1
53
Rudd, Alexandra
Southern Oregon
18:44.25
1
54
Cortez, Melissa
LA Trade Tech
18:45.62
1
55
Ruffolo, Juliana
Cal Poly Pomona
18:47.46
1
56
Guadiana, Olivia
Chico State
18:52.57
1
57
Ritter, Carrie
Impalas
18:59.13
1
58
Lende, JJ
Alaska-Anchorage
19:01.61
1
59
Johnson, Michelle
Chico State
19:03.58
1
60
Garcia, Lindsay
CS Stanislaus
19:07.61
1
61
Guzman, Zaira
Hartnell
19:09.30
1
62
Germany, Kayla
Santa Clara
19:17.49
1
63
Wilson, Stephanie
Santa Clara
19:17.53
1
64
Garcia, Mayra
Hartnell
19:19.27
1
65
Reed, Nicole
Chico State
19:21.81
1
66
Garcia, Sarah
Cal Poly Pomona
19:25.03
1
67
Korpela, Katt
Southern Oregon
19:27.93
1
68
Suarez, Jazmin
Southern Oregon
19:42.11
1
69
Reynolds, Mary
Santa Clara
19:42.49
1
70
Castell, Jeannie
Humboldt State
19:45.48
1
71
Parr, Lauren
Cal Poly Pomona
19:45.77
1
72
Castro, Stephanie
Hartnell
19:49.44
1
73
Cabrera, Sused
Hartnell
20:14.70
1
Womens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewy-Boulet, Magdalena
Saucony
33:16.11
1
2
Kramer, Madeline
Impalas
36:40.11
1
3
Mallen, Jennifer
Concordia-Irvine
36:51.06
1
4
Giove, Nicole
Santa Clara
38:01.66
1
5
Varela, Jessica
Unattached
38:29.65
1
6
Mikesell, Sara
Chico State
38:40.01
1
7
Kuhnert, Kim
Hawai'i Pacific
39:13.63
1
8
Jenkins, Claire
CS Stanislaus
39:21.13
1
9
Timmermans, Katie
CS Stanislaus
39:26.92
1
10
LaBelle, Hillary
Unattached
39:27.47
1
11
Bolce, Katie
Sonoma State
39:57.48
1
12
Trujillo, Alicia
San Francisco St
41:06.51
1
13
Tademy, Beth
Fresno City Coll
41:15.42
1
14
Marchan, Karen
San Francisco St
41:19.81
1
15
Ballard, Leah
Warner Pacific
42:02.04
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kearney, Samantha
UC Davis
10:44.81
2
2
Petersen, Jessie
RF United
10:53.69
2
3
Cawley, Erin
Syracuse
10:57.61
2
4
Schnittger, Amy
Chico State
11:02.23
2
5
Bohman, Emma
Alaska-Anchorage
11:03.67
2
6
Poblacion, Olivia
Oregon State
11:07.01
2
7
Jacobsen, Cydney
Idaho State
11:16.71
2
8
Bremser, Jen
Air Force
11:21.26
2
1
Dahlgren, Tess
Humboldt State
11:22.94
1
9
Guerra, Andrea
Unattached
11:26.73
2
2
Urman, Kasey
Cuesta
11:26.97
1
10
McVannel, Shannon
Chico State
11:29.20
2
11
Krempley, Tara
Southern Oregon
11:29.82
2
3
Sharpe, Hillary
Oregon State
11:48.15
1
4
Everetts, Megan
Western Oregon
12:03.35
1
5
Morrison, Tricia
Western Oregon
12:06.92
1
6
Chepkoech, Mary
Alaska-Anchorage
12:16.81
1
7
Clark, Ariel
Oregon State
12:19.89
1
8
Deerinck, Chelsea
CS Stanislaus
12:29.25
1
9
Alcantar, Christina
LA Trade Tech
12:51.65
1
10
Burke, Erin
St Mary's (CA)
13:11.81
1
11
Lira, Maria
LA Trade Tech
14:13.33
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Austin
,
McCandli
,
Sharpe
,
Co
Academy of Art U
4:18.61
1
2
Broad
,
Scott
,
Smith
,
Thomas
Impalas
4:44.10
1
3
Bucci
,
Emmett
,
Mandell
,
Guiterre
Academy of Art U
4:56.81
1
--
White
,
Lee
,
Thomas
,
Scott
U Knight TC
DNF
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moiola, Meagen
San Francisco St
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
2
Oenning, Kristin
Oregon State
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
3
Hoage, Natalie
UC Berkeley
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
4
Allis, Emily
Academy of Art U
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
5
Skordahl, Zoe
Western Oregon
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
6
Parker, Amanda
Alaska-Anchorage
1.32m
(4'3.75)
1
7
Conway, Haley
Humboldt State
1.32m
(4'3.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2011 Results - Chico Twilight Invite and Distance Carnival
595 shares:
Mike Fanelli Track Classic
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Asics Aggies
,
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Santa Clara University Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
2022
1
2021
1
2019
2
2018
30
2017
6
42
2016
58
2015
114
2014
3
73
2013
5
85
2012
13
106
2011
8
6
2010
2
2009
15
3
Show 11 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!