RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Santa Clara University Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
Broncos
500 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, California, 95053, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Austin Jones
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2008 / 2009 - (1 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - West Coast Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 12th 2012, 10:40pm
Comments
West Coast Invitational
- May 12, 2012
Charles Bowles Track, 700 Mission St SE, Salem, OR, US, 97301
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bowerman Athletic Club
BYU
Calgary AC
Chico State
George Fox
Gonzaga
Great Falls
Humboldt State
Lewis & Clark
Linfield
Loyola Marymount
Midwestern State (TX)
Portland
Portland Track C
Red Lizard TC
Run Portland
San Francisco
Santa Clara
Shore Athletic Club
Spirit of Oregon
St Mary's (CA)
U of San Diego
Unattached
UO Running Club
Willamette
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Dec
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
Shot
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carpenter, Kevin
12
Lewis & Clark
10.93
nwi
1
2
Roetcisoender, Mark
9
Portland
10.94
nwi
1
3
Howard, Neal
12
Willamette
11.15
nwi
1
4
Dahl, Eric
12
Unattached
11.20
nwi
1
5
Dumas, kahlil
9
Portland
11.57
nwi
1
6
Buker, Michael
10
Portland
11.57
nwi
1
7
Kennedy, Carson
9
Willamette
11.61
nwi
1
8
Clemmer, Spencer
12
Willamette
11.83
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roetcisoender, Mark
9
Portland
22.02
nwi
1
2
Winger, Paul
12
Willamette
22.07
nwi
1
3
Carpenter, Kevin
12
Lewis & Clark
22.46
nwi
1
4
Howard, Neal
12
Willamette
22.66
nwi
1
5
Fekete, Shane
9
Portland
23.08
nwi
1
6
LaMeres, Jarrett
9
Portland
23.46
nwi
1
7
Dumas, kahlil
9
Portland
23.55
nwi
1
8
Buker, Michael
10
Portland
23.73
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Drakeford, Antione
12
Unattached
46.35
1
2
Winger, Paul
12
Willamette
48.64
1
3
Fiechtner, Tom
10
Willamette
50.80
1
4
Fekete, Shane
9
Portland
51.41
1
5
LaMeres, Jarrett
9
Portland
52.11
1
6
Kennedy, Carson
9
Willamette
53.74
1
7
Clemmer, Spencer
12
Willamette
54.16
1
8
Howard, Neal
12
Willamette
55.55
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nicol, Scott
12
Calgary AC
1:51.39
1
2
Gomes, Sean
9
San Francisco
1:52.35
1
3
Phillips, Andy
Unattached
1:53.11
1
4
Andraszczyk, Michael
11
BYU
1:53.15
1
5
Torrellas, Patrick
12
Portland
1:54.28
1
6
Rivera, Bobby
Bowerman Athleti
1:54.77
1
7
Gosselin, Matt
12
Gonzaga
1:54.83
1
1
Garcia, Ricky
Unattached
1:56.37
2
2
Dewey, Charles
Unattached
1:57.06
2
3
Mosier, Matt
11
Santa Clara
1:57.78
2
4
Shanklin, Nick
9
Portland
1:59.95
2
8
Mena, Gustavo
10
San Francisco
2:00.44
1
5
Grabman, Bart
12
Willamette
2:01.56
2
6
Nowak, Kent
9
Portland
2:11.92
2
7
Owen, Tyler
11
UO Running Club
NT
2
8
Swanson, Jonathan
12
Unattached
NT
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bassett, Jared
11
Portland
3:45.46
1
2
Nicks, Michael
Run Portland
3:45.58
1
3
Fauble, Scott
9
Portland
3:45.94
1
4
Garboden, Steve
12
San Francisco
3:47.03
1
5
Nicol, Scott
12
Calgary AC
3:47.32
1
6
Rivera, Joseph
12
Chico State
3:47.85
1
7
Rohatinsky, Jared
12
BYU
3:48.04
1
8
Oshier, E. Jantzen
9
Humboldt State
3:48.84
1
9
Kingstad, Kit
10
Willamette
3:50.23
1
10
Perry, David
9
Portland
3:51.26
1
11
Jones, Ryan
12
BYU
3:52.24
1
1
Felnagle, Brent
9
Gonzaga
3:52.27
2
12
Benson, Doug
12
Unattached
3:54.06
1
2
Campbell, Casey
10
UO Running Club
3:54.98
2
3
Arms, Oran
12
Loyola Marymount
3:55.99
2
4
Warren, Trent
9
UO Running Club
3:56.27
2
5
Davis, Scott
9
Gonzaga
3:56.63
2
6
Weiler, David
Unattached
3:58.30
2
7
Frerker, Matt
12
Portland
4:00.18
2
8
Swanson, Daniel
9
Willamette
4:00.97
2
9
Mundo, Gilbert
9
St Mary's (CA)
4:01.14
2
10
McLauchlan, Robert
11
UO Running Club
4:01.51
2
11
Zhu, Richard
12
Santa Clara
4:03.27
2
13
Mena, Gustavo
10
San Francisco
4:07.68
1
14
Clemmer, Spencer
12
Willamette
4:54.60
1
15
Kennedy, Carson
9
Willamette
5:01.60
1
12
Andraszczyk, Michael
11
BYU
NT
2
13
Boosinger, John
12
UO Running Club
NT
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ward, Jared
11
BYU
13:52.05
2
2
Bahr, Alden
12
BYU
14:01.83
2
3
Carr, Curtis
11
BYU
14:20.51
2
4
Shields, Rex
12
BYU
14:25.12
2
5
Farnsworth, Taylor
11
BYU
14:26.19
2
6
McDonald, Charlie
11
Portland
14:32.51
2
7
Gesell, Nate
10
Gonzaga
14:35.26
2
8
Irish, Aiden
11
Portland
14:39.77
2
9
Walgren, Robert
10
Gonzaga
14:45.50
2
10
Milam, Willie
9
Gonzaga
14:49.95
2
11
Pannu, Rajpaul
10
St Mary's (CA)
14:53.84
2
12
Branch, Kyle
9
Gonzaga
14:58.70
2
13
Borg, Chris
10
Portland
15:01.47
2
14
Fischer, Ned
9
Gonzaga
15:08.18
2
1
Crook, Bryan
9
Santa Clara
15:16.48
1
2
Lance, Ben
10
Gonzaga
15:21.49
1
3
O'Hollearn, Sean
Portland Track C
15:23.90
1
4
Sampson, Chris
12
Santa Clara
15:26.90
1
15
Jones, Austin
12
Santa Clara
15:29.72
2
5
O'Neil, Cameron
11
Gonzaga
15:37.96
1
6
Gregorio, Jared
11
Unattached
15:41.09
1
16
Knackstedt, Scott
Portland Track C
15:45.48
2
7
Baer, Matthew
9
Unattached
15:47.84
1
8
Crichlow, Matthew
9
Gonzaga
15:48.09
1
9
Galvan, Anthony
10
Gonzaga
16:01.62
1
17
Aubol, Kevin
11
Willamette
16:23.08
2
10
Morgan, Michael
10
Gonzaga
16:27.35
1
11
Bursell, Zachary
9
Portland Track C
16:34.69
1
12
Gordon, Josh
12
UO Running Club
NT
1
Mens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thatcher, Tylor
11
BYU
30:01.37
1
2
Kincaid, William
9
Portland
30:02.30
1
3
Kelly, Tate
11
Gonzaga
30:23.77
1
4
Bor, Ganbileg
11
San Francisco
30:26.50
1
5
Grace, Jeremy
12
San Francisco
30:28.54
1
6
Wells, Cody
11
Portland
30:46.10
1
7
Jimenez, Rigoberto
11
Great Falls
30:49.33
1
8
Oliver, Kevin
11
Santa Clara
30:56.18
1
9
Venegas, Moises
10
Santa Clara
31:21.01
1
10
Hopkins, Craig
12
Portland
31:47.53
1
11
MacPherson, Kevin
9
Portland
32:19.80
1
12
Fauble, Scott
9
Portland
NT
1
13
Perry, David
9
Portland
NT
1
14
Shields, Rex
12
BYU
NT
1
15
Geiger, Shane
11
Portland
NT
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cosby, Jacob
12
BYU
8:57.69
1
2
Marquardt, Will
12
San Francisco
9:02.06
1
3
Dunbar, Miles
12
Chico State
9:06.78
1
4
Tracy, James
11
BYU
9:07.79
1
5
Adams, Josh
12
BYU
9:17.62
1
6
Bastian, Jeffrey
10
BYU
9:18.43
1
7
Smith, Adam
10
San Francisco
9:20.37
1
8
Roche, Nick
9
Gonzaga
9:20.64
1
9
Donovan, Ben
12
Willamette
9:27.27
1
10
Richie, Patrick
Unattached
9:42.09
1
11
Gnerre, Brian
11
Willamette
9:55.50
1
12
Parsons, Jonathan
11
Portland Track C
9:58.04
1
13
Carr, Curtis
11
BYU
NT
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kennedy, Carson
9
Willamette
15.96
nwi
1
2
Clemmer, Spencer
12
Willamette
18.70
nwi
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kennedy, Carson
9
Willamette
10.87m
(35'7.75)
1
2
Clemmer, Spencer
12
Willamette
8.36m
(27'5)
1
3
Howard, Neal
12
Willamette
8.14m
(26'8.25)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sandau, Jonathan
12
Portland
34.18m
(112'1.5)
1
2
Kennedy, Carson
9
Willamette
31.77m
(104'2.75)
1
3
Winterer, Matt
10
Portland
24.46m
(80'2.75)
1
4
Lampe, Jacob
12
Portland
22.22m
(72'10.75)
1
5
Clemmer, Spencer
12
Willamette
21.31m
(69'10.75)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robert, Parker
9
San Francisco
53.28m
(174'9.5)
1
2
Fekete, Shane
9
Portland
50.19m
(164'7.75)
1
3
Fowler, Alexander
11
San Francisco
47.52m
(155'10.75)
1
4
Reeves, Brett
9
Portland
45.11m
(147'11.75)
1
5
Clemmer, Spencer
12
Willamette
43.61m
(143'0.75)
1
6
Kennedy, Carson
9
Willamette
40.35m
(132'4.5)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Faulhaber, Max
10
Willamette
53.28m
(174'9.5)
1
2
Briggs, Wyatt
11
Willamette
53.24m
(174'8)
1
3
Rodgers, Bobby
10
Unattached
50.00m
(164'0.5)
1
4
Higley, Tyler
9
Willamette
43.22m
(141'9.5)
1
5
Loos, Jordan
9
Willamette
39.02m
(128'0)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frick, Justin
Shore Athletic C
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
2
Johnson, Kyley
12
Bowerman Athleti
2.06m
(6'9)
1
3
Ojala, Kai
12
George Fox
1.96m
(6'5)
1
4
Burns, Tyler
11
Great Falls
1.96m
(6'5)
1
5
Lampe, Jacob
12
Portland
1.96m
(6'5)
1
6
Winterer, Matt
10
Portland
1.96m
(6'5)
1
7
Kennedy, Carson
9
Willamette
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
8
Clemmer, Spencer
12
Willamette
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fowler, Alexander
11
San Francisco
6.75m
(22'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Nile, Norwood
9
San Francisco
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Kennedy, Carson
9
Willamette
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Clemmer, Spencer
12
Willamette
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
5
Howard, Neal
12
Willamette
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chastain, Matt
10
Portland
13.48m
(44'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Nile, Norwood
9
San Francisco
13.15m
(43'1.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clemmer, Spencer
12
Willamette
4.45m
(14'7)
1
2
Kennedy, Carson
9
Willamette
NH
(--)
1
Mens Decathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kennedy, Carson
9
Willamette
5,452
1
2
Clemmer, Spencer
12
Willamette
5,426
1
3
Howard, Neal
12
Willamette
1,575
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dinsmore, Jaela
12
Willamette
12.09
nwi
1
2
Nhim, Samantha
12
Willamette
12.78
nwi
1
3
Brown, Marisa
10
Portland
13.24
nwi
1
4
Mcnary Rosso, Roberta
9
Portland
14.88
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dinsmore, Jaela
12
Willamette
25.04
nwi
1
2
Nhim, Samantha
12
Willamette
26.12
nwi
1
3
Miller, Brandi
12
Willamette
26.79
nwi
1
4
Williams, Kiyah
11
Portland
27.27
nwi
1
5
Daniel, Rebekah
9
Willamette
27.64
nwi
1
6
Brown, Marisa
10
Portland
28.23
nwi
1
7
Ahern, Elisa
9
Willamette
28.25
nwi
1
8
Mcnary Rosso, Roberta
9
Portland
31.40
nwi
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krchova, Eva
11
San Francisco
2:09.13
1
2
Harris, Hillary
9
San Francisco
2:10.20
1
3
McMahon, Emily
Spirit of Oregon
2:11.18
1
4
Curl, Sophie
10
San Francisco
2:11.76
1
5
McCarthy, Erin
12
Santa Clara
2:12.76
1
6
Thornton, Amy
9
BYU
2:15.49
1
7
Nemra, Haley
11
San Francisco
2:15.94
1
1
Hartwig, Erin
11
Santa Clara
2:16.55
2
8
Allan, Kirsten
12
U of San Diego
2:17.11
1
2
Tracy, Kelsey
9
Gonzaga
2:17.36
2
3
Light, Jenny
12
Santa Clara
2:17.55
2
4
Spinney, Heather
Spirit of Oregon
2:18.17
2
9
Raney, Emerald
11
U of San Diego
2:18.89
1
5
McCann, Jordan
10
Gonzaga
2:19.29
2
6
Paschen, Taylor
9
U of San Diego
2:21.40
2
7
Williams, Kiyah
11
Portland
2:22.06
2
10
Johnson, Sydnie
Spirit of Oregon
2:24.27
1
11
Miller, Brandi
12
Willamette
2:25.80
1
8
Williams, Kelly
9
Gonzaga
2:26.47
2
9
Bestall, Kelsey
10
Portland
2:27.85
2
10
Billingham, Molly
11
Portland
2:31.41
2
12
Nhim, Samantha
12
Willamette
2:31.54
1
11
Ramirez, Sarah
10
Portland
2:34.49
2
13
Ahern, Elisa
9
Willamette
2:41.69
1
14
Daniel, Rebekah
9
Willamette
2:42.65
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bowler, Nicole
12
San Francisco
4:26.83
1
2
Eddy, Candace
11
BYU
4:27.85
1
3
Curl, Sophie
10
San Francisco
4:27.93
1
4
Theobald, Catherine
10
Gonzaga
4:31.08
1
5
Consiglio, Stephanie
12
Chico State
4:31.59
1
6
Fonk, Julia
9
Portland
4:32.68
1
7
Sibole, Allie
10
Santa Clara
4:34.08
1
8
McCarthy, Erin
12
Santa Clara
4:39.56
1
9
Hilton, Jessica
9
BYU
4:39.64
1
10
Rose, Jenessa
12
U of San Diego
4:41.89
1
11
Edwards, Theresa
11
Willamette
4:42.34
1
1
SCHAER, KELSI
9
Unattached
4:45.84
2
2
Jones, Maggie
9
Gonzaga
4:47.64
2
12
Hartwig, Erin
11
Santa Clara
4:47.86
1
3
Tremblay, Maureen
9
Unattached
4:48.10
2
4
Bergmann, Erin
9
Gonzaga
4:49.27
2
5
Albrecht, Emily
10
Gonzaga
4:54.40
2
6
Wheeler, Jennifer
10
Gonzaga
4:56.09
2
7
Davis, Shelly
9
Gonzaga
4:58.97
2
8
Zuehlsdorff, Alyssa
9
Gonzaga
4:59.40
2
9
Batty, Megan
9
Gonzaga
5:02.39
2
10
Dollard, Christine
11
Portland
5:11.42
2
11
Billingham, Molly
11
Portland
5:26.89
2
12
Witczak, Marci
9
Portland
NT
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Suur, Laura
11
San Francisco
16:23.89
2
2
Laurent, MichaelAnne
11
BYU
16:47.80
2
3
Treleven, Chloe
11
San Francisco
16:58.70
2
4
vansteenbergen, Merel
10
Unattached
16:59.02
2
5
Thomas, Emily
10
Gonzaga
16:59.81
2
6
Houser, Kellie
11
Portland
17:01.61
2
7
Nielson, Lindsey
11
BYU
17:08.30
2
8
Andrews, Katy
12
BYU
17:17.44
2
9
Hastings, Melissa
10
Portland
17:19.42
2
10
Ney, Hayley
11
Santa Clara
17:24.23
2
11
Salazar, Cassandra
11
Loyola Marymount
17:24.95
2
12
Vail, Eva
Red Lizard TC
17:30.88
2
13
Kelly, Slaine
10
Portland
17:36.69
2
14
Dettmann, Andrea
9
Portland
17:39.14
2
15
Croft, Ruth
12
Portland
17:42.81
2
16
Swanson, Katherine
10
BYU
17:44.74
2
17
Thomas, Emily
11
Lewis & Clark
17:49.13
2
18
Baugh, Shay
11
BYU
17:51.20
2
1
Germany, Kayla
10
Santa Clara
18:30.30
1
19
Mitchell, Molly
11
Portland
18:30.65
2
20
Keaveny, Elizabeth
12
Portland
18:35.34
2
2
Van Lith, Jaime
11
Gonzaga
18:47.95
1
3
Blanchet, Meghan
10
Gonzaga
18:50.10
1
4
Tuthill, Lara
9
Gonzaga
18:52.75
1
5
Ryan, Elizabeth
9
Gonzaga
18:54.77
1
6
Doohan, Alicia
St Mary's (CA)
19:16.07
1
7
Rushing, Jaclyn
10
UO Running Club
19:17.92
1
8
Nordin, Haley
9
Gonzaga
19:18.27
1
9
Barad, Becca
10
Gonzaga
19:26.87
1
10
Fraher, Alison
9
Gonzaga
19:58.70
1
11
Fjortoft, Annelie
11
Gonzaga
20:09.98
1
12
Shafer, Lily
10
Portland
20:38.84
1
13
Yearian, Claire
10
Portland
21:24.63
1
14
Albrecht, Emily
10
Gonzaga
NT
1
15
Moore, Stephanie
9
Gonzaga
NT
1
21
Lystad, Tansey
9
Unattached
NT
2
22
Knapp, Renee
12
UO Running Club
NT
2
23
Jones, Maggie
9
Gonzaga
NT
2
Womens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tiyouri, Maor
10
San Francisco
35:28.52
1
2
Baker, Alice
11
San Francisco
35:48.58
1
3
Berg, Bridget
11
Humboldt State
36:00.08
1
4
Draper, Caroline
11
Loyola Marymount
36:41.80
1
5
Delaney, Brieanna
12
Loyola Marymount
37:00.10
1
6
Kreige, Mary
9
Santa Clara
37:12.50
1
7
Vidmar, Kathryn
11
BYU
37:21.99
1
8
Lightfoot, Kirsten
11
Gonzaga
38:09.72
1
9
Rice, Lauren
11
U of San Diego
38:35.36
1
10
Giove, Nicole
12
Santa Clara
39:42.52
1
11
Baker, Lindsay
12
Portland
40:44.57
1
12
Lange-Schmutz, Rachel
12
BYU
NT
1
13
Houser, Kellie
11
Portland
NT
1
14
Smith, Rosalind
10
Portland
NT
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dimoff, Carrie
Bowerman Athleti
9:59.72
1
2
Drury, Lisa Marie
11
BYU
10:38.33
1
3
Montalvo, Brissia
12
Midwestern State
10:41.04
1
4
Nelson, Andrea
10
BYU
10:56.09
1
5
Freeby, Michaela
9
Willamette
10:57.44
1
6
Bergam, Lauren
11
Gonzaga
10:59.17
1
7
Redd, Jennica
9
BYU
11:08.56
1
8
Venable, Sally
12
Willamette
11:30.05
1
9
Ulland, Kailey
9
San Francisco
11:51.22
1
10
Spencer, Katie
11
Chico State
NT
1
11
McSweeney, Sarah
12
Willamette
NT
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Brandi
12
Willamette
15.93
nwi
1
2
Ahern, Elisa
9
Willamette
16.06
nwi
1
3
Daniel, Rebekah
9
Willamette
16.24
nwi
1
4
Nhim, Samantha
12
Willamette
18.93
nwi
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lonon, Laticia
9
San Francisco
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
2
Miller, Brandi
12
Willamette
10.19m
(33'5)
1
3
Daniel, Rebekah
9
Willamette
9.44m
(30'11.5)
1
4
Ahern, Elisa
9
Willamette
8.95m
(29'4.25)
1
5
Nhim, Samantha
12
Willamette
7.40m
(24'3.25)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Brandi
12
Willamette
33.73m
(110'7.75)
1
2
Daniel, Rebekah
9
Willamette
27.10m
(88'10.75)
1
3
Ahern, Elisa
9
Willamette
21.15m
(69'4.5)
1
4
Nhim, Samantha
12
Willamette
16.79m
(55'1)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Engstrom, Kelsey
9
Willamette
39.68m
(130'2)
1
2
Fredere, Emma
10
Portland
39.18m
(128'6.5)
1
3
Greenberg, Taryn
9
Willamette
36.84m
(120'10.25)
1
4
Thorp, Kaeleigh
9
Willamette
36.27m
(118'11.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ahern, Elisa
9
Willamette
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
Daniel, Rebekah
9
Willamette
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
3
Miller, Brandi
12
Willamette
1.39m
(4'6.5)
1
4
Nhim, Samantha
12
Willamette
1.36m
(4'5.5)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniel, Rebekah
9
Willamette
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Miller, Brandi
12
Willamette
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Ahern, Elisa
9
Willamette
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Nhim, Samantha
12
Willamette
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Maus, Katherine
9
Portland
11.23m
(36'10)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Street, Catherine
Linfield
4.12m
(13'6)
1
2
Corwin, Misty
Linfield
3.56m
(11'8)
1
3
Mariman, Katie
10
Willamette
3.41m
(11'2.25)
1
Womens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Brandi
12
Willamette
4,381
1
2
Daniel, Rebekah
9
Willamette
3,937
1
3
Ahern, Elisa
9
Willamette
3,774
1
4
Nhim, Samantha
12
Willamette
3,451
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#west
#coast
#invitational
More news
2012 Results - Brutus Hamilton Invitational
278 shares:
Willamette West Coast Outdoor Invitational
,
Bowerman Track Club
,
BYU Brigham Young University Track andField and Cross Country - Provo, Utah
,
Calgary AC
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Daniel Thomas
Looking for live results, but the web site still has March 31st meet up.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 12th 2012, 7:52pm
History for Santa Clara University Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
2022
1
2021
1
2019
2
2018
30
2017
6
42
2016
58
2015
114
2014
3
73
2013
5
85
2012
13
106
2011
8
6
2010
2
2009
15
3
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#west
#coast
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!