RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Santa Clara University Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
Broncos
500 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, California, 95053, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kelly Ryan
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
34
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (14 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (8 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (10 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - San Francisco West Coast Outdoor Last Chance
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 9th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
San Francisco West Coast Outdoor Last Chance
- May 9, 2015
Cox Stadium, 1600 Holloway Ave., San Francisco, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Record Timing - San Francisco - CA - Timing C
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Art Univ
Asics Aggies
Bay Area
Chico State
CS East Bay
CS Monterey Bay
Excelsior Running Club
Greater SF TC
Humboldt State
Impalas
Pacific
PIH
San Francisco
San Francisco State
San Jose State
Santa Clara
Skechers
SRA Elite
St Mary's (CA)
Stanford
Stanford Running Club
Strava TC
Strawbery Canyon TC
UC Berkeley
UC Davis
UC Santa Cruz
Unattached
Weight City TC
West Valley TC
WOLFPACK
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Javelin
|
LJ
|
TJ
Women:
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Jordan
12
Academy of Art U
10.32
nwi
1
2
Ajomale, Bolade
9
Unattached
10.32
nwi
1
3
Corbin, Khalil
11
CS East Bay
10.79
nwi
1
4
McNally, Alexander
11
Academy of Art U
10.88
nwi
1
5
Britton, Marlon
10
Academy of Art U
10.88
nwi
1
6
Peyou-Ndi, Darren
2
Unattached
11.15
nwi
1
1
Montgomery, Phillip
10
Unattached
11.26
nwi
2
2
Ferges, Gabe
Unattached
11.31
nwi
2
3
Soepangat, Januar
10
Unattached
12.66
nwi
2
4
McDaniels, Robert
Unattached
14.24
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ajomale, Bolade
9
Unattached
21.05
nwi
1
2
McNally, Alexander
11
Academy of Art U
22.23
nwi
1
3
Kurtz, Frank
9
Stanford
22.71
nwi
1
4
Montgomery, Phillip
10
Unattached
23.13
nwi
1
5
Benson, Thomas
11
Academy of Art U
23.51
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Steptoe, James
9
Academy of Art U
48.91
1
2
Kurtz, Frank
9
Stanford
50.18
1
3
Theus, Leo
11
CS East Bay
51.19
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buttinger, Scott
10
Stanford
1:51.17
1
2
Atchoo, Michael
Strava TC
1:51.28
1
3
Perrier, Patrick
9
Unattached
1:52.35
1
4
Sutton, Brandon
9
San Jose State
1:53.06
1
5
Murray, Austin
9
Academy of Art U
1:54.64
1
1
Drinkwater, Will
10
Stanford
1:55.36
2
2
Montenegro, Cristhian
Unattached
1:56.37
2
3
Malone-White, Evan
10
Unattached
1:56.45
2
1
Bernd, Joshua
9
UC Davis
1:56.53
3
2
Mantovani, Nicholas
11
Santa Clara
1:58.08
3
4
Bunz, Benedikt
Stanford Running
1:58.10
2
5
Becich, Michael
Stanford Running
1:59.66
2
3
Gonzalez, Ivan
10
Unattached
2:00.62
3
4
Kohn, Jake
Stanford Running
2:01.51
3
5
Gaddis, Andrew
12
Santa Clara
2:01.98
3
6
Abundez-Dominguez, Olive
9
UC Davis
2:02.25
3
7
Fitzgerald, Patrick
11
UC Davis
2:07.32
3
8
Burke, Matt
10
Santa Clara
2:08.15
3
6
Mccullaugh, Cormac
12
St Mary's (CA)
NT
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martinson, Geoff
PIH
3:47.49
1
2
Pepiot, Valentin
11
Academy of Art U
3:48.20
1
3
Mccullaugh, Cormac
12
St Mary's (CA)
3:48.63
1
4
DiGiallonardo, Falco
10
Chico State
3:49.30
1
5
Gomes, Sean
12
San Francisco
3:49.50
1
1
Tesfai, Germay
12
Chico State
3:49.95
2
2
Dinger, Tai
9
Unattached
3:49.97
2
3
Brendel, Trent
10
Unattached
3:51.06
2
6
Bauhs, Scott
12
Asics Aggies
3:51.72
1
7
Hansen, Zach
11
St Mary's (CA)
3:53.16
1
4
Branagh, Ben
9
San Jose State
3:53.59
2
8
Berriatua, Joey
10
Santa Clara
3:55.08
1
5
Silva, Ryan
9
Stanford
3:55.41
2
6
Salas, David
11
St Mary's (CA)
3:58.34
2
7
lemke, stefan
Unattached
3:59.24
2
1
Morton, Derek
9
Unattached
4:03.88
3
2
Fitzgerald, Patrick
11
UC Davis
4:04.33
3
3
Stephens, Matthew
12
San Jose State
4:04.33
3
8
Exline, Brian
11
St Mary's (CA)
4:04.37
2
4
Bordoni, John
10
Stanford
4:04.91
3
5
Huff, Craig
9
San Jose State
4:05.27
3
6
Melendez, Andrew
9
Santa Clara
4:05.59
3
9
Moore, Jarrett
Unattached
4:05.60
2
7
Zeratsion, Huruy
9
San Jose State
4:05.95
3
9
Madera, Jose
12
San Francisco
4:06.78
1
8
Yamaya, Takehiro
9
Unattached
4:12.61
3
10
Esposito, Austin
10
Academy of Art U
4:12.94
2
9
Burke, Matt
10
Santa Clara
4:13.61
3
10
Arias-Sheridan, Gabe
9
St Mary's (CA)
4:14.50
3
11
Morones, Reyes Said
12
Unattached
4:14.82
3
12
Hill, Edward
12
Strawbery Canyon
4:15.20
3
13
Rouhani, Gabriel
12
Unattached
4:27.78
3
10
Terry, Darius
Asics Aggies
NT
1
11
Marr, Brynn
Unattached
NT
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grubiss, Nick
10
Chico State
14:10.92
1
2
Reyes, Will
Unattached
14:12.79
1
3
Ramirez, Michel
11
Unattached
14:14.13
1
4
Pepiot, Valentin
11
Academy of Art U
14:31.95
1
5
Hicks, Nick
11
San Francisco
14:34.96
1
6
Vorderbruegge, Dawson
Strava TC
14:35.53
1
7
Velarde, Steven
Unattached
14:37.11
1
8
Bishop, Kevin
10
Stanford
14:39.34
1
9
Arevalo, Arturo
9
Unattached
14:41.15
1
10
Nunes, Joey
WOLFPACK
14:41.35
1
11
Norwood, Joes
Unattached
14:44.22
1
12
Aziz, Mohamed
9
San Francisco
14:46.99
1
13
Hurlock, Blair
9
Unattached
14:48.86
1
14
Meza, Rogan
12
Unattached
14:53.04
1
15
Cuevas, Alan
12
Chico State
14:59.01
1
16
Marbas, Mack
9
Academy of Art U
15:03.44
1
17
Crook, Bryan
12
Unattached
15:07.35
1
18
Smith, Sean
12
Skechers
15:07.36
1
1
Omer, Omer
Unattached
15:11.80
2
2
Bouhassoun, Salem
11
Unattached
15:13.82
2
19
Rodarte, Raul
WOLFPACK
15:16.31
1
3
Greenough, Ryan
11
Santa Clara
15:19.46
2
20
Purtzer, Quentin
9
San Francisco
15:20.41
1
4
Sparling, Evan
Excelsior Runnin
15:21.46
2
5
Battaglino, Alexander
11
Strawbery Canyon
15:23.67
2
21
Alaniz, Eddie
WOLFPACK
15:28.35
1
6
Jayme, Justin
12
St Mary's (CA)
15:29.70
2
7
Gannon, Colin
12
Strawbery Canyon
15:33.23
2
8
Ferrari, Tony
12
Santa Clara
15:36.97
2
9
Salas, David
11
St Mary's (CA)
15:38.02
2
10
Briskman, Colin
Strawbery Canyon
15:40.37
2
11
Carmichael, Theron
12
Unattached
15:42.07
2
12
Burschinger, Will
9
Santa Clara
15:42.19
2
13
Wallach, Alexander
9
Unattached
15:43.32
2
14
Ortiz, Ryan
9
Unattached
15:46.38
2
15
Young, Ian
9
San Jose State
15:51.78
2
16
Kane, Matt
West Valley TC
15:52.55
2
17
Johnson, Jack
9
Unattached
15:53.13
2
18
Stephens, Peter
12
Santa Clara
16:03.87
2
19
Dimick, Ryan
9
UC Davis
16:20.76
2
20
Regehr, Bentley
Strawbery Canyon
16:28.96
2
21
Moore, Jarrett
Unattached
NT
2
22
Lopez Gonzalez, Josue
9
Unattached
NT
1
22
Costa, Chris
9
Academy of Art U
NT
2
23
Martinez, Steven
Unattached
NT
1
23
Stalun, Jeffrey
11
Unattached
NT
2
24
Spector, Nick
5
SRA Elite
NT
1
24
Means, Logan
10
Academy of Art U
NT
2
25
Terry, Darius
Asics Aggies
NT
1
25
Bermudez, Brett
9
Academy of Art U
NT
2
26
Sanchez, Maurilio
9
Academy of Art U
NT
2
27
Ritschel, Brent
12
Humboldt State
NT
2
Mens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ernst, Jannik
11
San Jose State
31:59.17
1
2
Pedrotti, James
9
Unattached
33:40.05
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fahy, Steven
9
Unattached
9:10.32
1
2
McDermott, Noah
9
St Mary's (CA)
9:33.84
1
3
Price, Zachary
9
Unattached
9:42.72
1
4
Taylor, Brandon
11
Chico State
9:59.86
1
Mens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DUHON, B J
Unattached
15.25
nwi
1
2
McDaniels, Robert
Unattached
16.91
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Britton, Marlon
10
Academy of Art U
14.82
nwi
1
2
Bailey, Shabari
9
Academy of Art U
15.18
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brady, Daniel
9
Stanford
54.39
1
2
Dolese, Colin
9
Stanford
54.78
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Steptoe, Murray,
McNally, Howard
Academy of Art U
3:16.04
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Newman, Tristen
9
Stanford
16.60m
(54'5.5)
1
2
Donnahoe, Ryan
10
Weight City TC
16.29m
(53'5.25)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robert, Parker
12
San Francisco
56.46m
(185'2.75)
1
2
Ahau, Katoa
Unattached
50.34m
(165'1.75)
1
3
Farrell, Cameron
12
San Francisco
49.73m
(163'1.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montgomery, Phillip
10
Unattached
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Ferges, Gabe
Unattached
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Shocks, Adrian
9
San Francisco
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Marcus
Unattached
15.24m
(50'0)
nwi
1
2
Shocks, Adrian
9
San Francisco
14.30m
(46'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Ferges, Gabe
Unattached
11.43m
(37'6)
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Howe, Jackie
2
Unattached
24.53
nwi
1
2
Dalton, Asaundra
10
San Francisco
24.84
nwi
1
3
Scott, Mistic
10
Academy of Art U
25.31
nwi
1
4
Graham, Schae
9
Academy of Art U
25.57
nwi
1
5
Sneed, Chante
10
Academy of Art U
25.63
nwi
1
1
Fenton, Skylar
9
San Francisco
26.02
nwi
2
6
Medina, Lupe
10
San Francisco
26.28
nwi
1
2
Bryan, Jazzmin
Unattached
28.72
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howe, Jackie
2
Unattached
55.43
1
2
Graham, Schae
9
Academy of Art U
58.10
1
3
Sneed, Chante
10
Academy of Art U
58.13
1
4
Medina, Lupe
10
San Francisco
58.84
1
5
Scott, Mistic
10
Academy of Art U
59.41
1
6
Fenton, Skylar
9
San Francisco
1:00.90
1
1
Long, Matti
10
Pacific
1:02.93
2
2
Keeline, Ashley
11
Pacific
1:05.07
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harper, Lyndsay
Bay Area
2:09.79
1
2
Berkson, Maddy
9
Stanford
2:09.94
1
3
Jones, Nijae
10
UC Berkeley
2:10.14
1
4
Harris, Hillary
12
San Francisco
2:11.73
1
1
Haysbert, Katherine
10
UC Berkeley
2:13.54
2
2
Herberg, Natalie
9
UC Berkeley
2:13.61
2
5
Beck, Anne
Strava TC
2:15.88
1
3
Taylor, Ericka
9
Academy of Art U
2:16.14
2
4
Robinson, Sarah
Unattached
2:16.21
2
5
Harbison, Kaelyn
10
Academy of Art U
2:16.73
2
6
Gray, Sydney
Unattached
2:18.23
1
6
Tio Peig, Nuria
9
UC Berkeley
2:18.52
2
7
Nash, Amia
12
Santa Clara
2:19.16
2
1
Wood, Hannah
9
Santa Clara
2:22.55
3
2
Webber, Meg
12
Santa Clara
2:23.91
3
8
Mills, Kristin
Unattached
2:24.04
2
3
Knipper, Mia
11
Pacific
2:26.20
3
4
Peterson, Hannah
12
Santa Clara
2:26.48
3
5
Mac, Karen
9
Santa Clara
2:28.45
3
6
Nakaso, Lauren
11
Pacific
2:30.77
3
7
Kubo, Ruriko
Bay Area
NT
1
8
Jamboretz, Kate
11
San Francisco
NT
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burkard, Elena
11
San Francisco
4:20.32
1
2
Granados, Ayla
12
SRA Elite
4:23.12
1
3
Robinson, Sarah
Unattached
4:33.99
1
4
Vorderbruegge, Marina
Strava TC
4:34.48
1
5
Jamboretz, Kate
11
San Francisco
4:37.25
1
1
Teliha, Ali
10
St Mary's (CA)
4:37.84
2
6
Bell, Hannah
10
CS Monterey Bay
4:38.31
1
2
Tio Peig, Nuria
9
UC Berkeley
4:40.09
2
3
Chhotu, Nyralee
11
St Mary's (CA)
4:42.99
2
7
James, Lora
11
Chico State
4:49.12
1
8
Wood, Hannah
9
Santa Clara
4:49.45
1
4
Nash, Amia
12
Santa Clara
4:49.57
2
5
Khuu, Elizabeth
12
Academy of Art U
4:50.16
2
6
Knipper, Mia
11
Pacific
4:50.64
2
7
Mills, Kristin
Unattached
4:51.32
2
1
Henning, Anna
9
CS Monterey Bay
4:51.64
3
8
Nakaso, Lauren
11
Pacific
4:51.67
2
9
Ryan, Kelly
12
Santa Clara
4:56.12
2
2
Thomas, Nancy
Impalas
4:59.38
3
3
Nunes, Karina
10
San Jose State
4:59.54
3
4
Rudolph, Marisa
9
Santa Clara
5:00.44
3
5
Foley, Jacqueline
9
San Francisco St
5:02.76
3
6
Orozco, Diana
11
San Jose State
5:09.81
3
7
Salazar, Cyntia
12
Impalas
5:14.04
3
8
Dyer, Camille
11
Santa Clara
5:23.16
3
9
Guerra, Jessica
11
Pacific
5:51.78
3
10
Segura, Karla
12
Pacific
5:52.98
3
10
Harper, Lyndsay
Bay Area
NT
1
9
Kubo, Ruriko
Bay Area
NT
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Soethout, Jana
12
San Francisco
16:40.18
1
2
Lincks, Janelle
11
Unattached
16:59.32
1
3
Novell, Carina
11
St Mary's (CA)
17:28.04
1
4
Teliha, Ali
10
St Mary's (CA)
17:32.75
1
5
Gentes, Megan
10
Strawbery Canyon
17:36.06
1
6
Hill, Olivia
12
Unattached
17:36.16
1
7
Khan, Taylor
10
St Mary's (CA)
17:36.60
1
8
Devlin, Caitlin
11
UC Santa Cruz
17:38.03
1
9
Nielsen, Kelsey
9
San Francisco
17:42.91
1
10
Campbell, Nicole
12
West Valley TC
17:48.08
1
11
Dicke, Molly
Stanford Running
18:06.96
1
12
Chhotu, Nyralee
11
St Mary's (CA)
18:22.00
1
13
Gutcher-Cerminara, Alyss
10
St Mary's (CA)
18:27.95
1
14
Valenzuela, Elsa
11
Santa Clara
18:31.31
1
15
Khuu, Elizabeth
12
Academy of Art U
18:38.82
1
16
Harbison, Kaelyn
10
Academy of Art U
18:39.26
1
17
Goins, Olivia
10
UC Davis
18:40.04
1
18
Hiatt, Audrey
12
Santa Clara
18:54.36
1
19
Zapata, Bridget
Greater SF TC
18:59.86
1
20
Kuehn, Kaitlyn
10
Santa Clara
19:03.05
1
21
Taylor, Ericka
9
Academy of Art U
20:05.00
1
22
McCarty, Emily
10
Academy of Art U
NT
1
23
Pritchett, Kayla
10
Academy of Art U
NT
1
24
Christenson, McKaela
10
Academy of Art U
NT
1
25
Burkard, Elena
11
San Francisco
NT
1
26
Morris, Jamie
9
Academy of Art U
NT
1
27
Hinojosa, Justice
9
Academy of Art U
NT
1
Womens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grabow, Becky
11
Pacific
37:20.38
1
2
Kriege, Mary
11
Santa Clara
NT
1
3
McWalters, Teresa
Unattached
NT
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Grayson
9
Santa Clara
10:41.68
1
2
Habermehl, McCall
10
Chico State
10:50.29
1
3
Schultz, Lauren
Strava TC
11:02.82
1
4
Calva, Adriana
9
San Francisco St
11:38.81
1
5
Lordi, Vanessa
11
West Valley TC
11:54.27
1
6
Welty, Susie
Unattached
12:06.49
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moody, Keanna
11
Academy of Art U
1:00.58
1
2
DeJerez, Alyssabeth
10
Humboldt State
1:03.60
1
3
Fkiaras, Eleni
11
San Francisco
1:06.87
1
4
Bryan, Jazzmin
Unattached
1:09.67
1
5
Chrisman, Greer
9
Santa Clara
1:10.15
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harvey, Moody,
Muhammad, Odesjo
Academy of Art U
47.25
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Moody,
Graham, Sneed
Academy of Art U
3:50.78
1
2
Dalton, Fenton,
Medina, Phill
San Francisco
3:59.65
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Alexandra
10
San Francisco St
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Hilary
12
San Francisco St
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Odesjo, Amanda
10
Academy of Art U
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Wilson, Malikah
12
San Francisco St
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Jenkins, Jasmine
9
Pacific
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
5
McKinney, Tyler
10
San Francisco St
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Tucker, Marina
10
San Francisco St
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muhammad, Hadiyah
9
Academy of Art U
11.14m
(36'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Wilson, Malikah
12
San Francisco St
11.04m
(36'2.5)
nwi
1
3
McKinney, Tyler
10
San Francisco St
9.75m
(31'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Tucker, Marina
10
San Francisco St
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#san-francisco
#west-coast
#last-chance
#west-coast-last-chance
More news
2015 Results - Summit League Outdoor Championships
2015 Results - Bryan Clay Invitational
0 shares:
San Francisco West Coast Outdoor Last Chance
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Asics Aggies
,
Bay Area Track Club (batc) - Oakland - CA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Santa Clara University Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
2022
1
2021
1
2019
2
2018
30
2017
6
42
2016
58
2015
114
2014
3
73
2013
5
85
2012
13
106
2011
8
6
2010
2
2009
15
3
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#san-francisco
#west-coast
#last-chance
#west-coast-last-chance
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!